Return to Headlines

Richland One Announces All-State Band and Orchestra Honors

 

Richland One’s outstanding performing arts programs have nurtured the talents of some of South Carolina’s finest young musicians. The district extends its congratulations to the following middle and high school students who, after undergoing rigorous auditions, were selected for state and regional band and orchestra honors.

 

2019 SENIOR ALL-STATE BAND

RICHLAND ONE SCHOOL

Luke Smoak

Dreher High School

Christian Houghton

Lower Richland High School

Timothy Smith

Dreher High School

Elizabeth Nobles  Hand Middle School
Kelsi Hallman Dreher High School
Amber Spencer Eau Claire High School
   

2019 CLINIC ALL-STATE BAND

 

Julia Benitez-Nelson

Dreher High School

Bryson Stakely

Dreher High School

Istvan Balazs

Dreher High School

   

2019 JUNIOR ALL-STATE BAND

 

Emma Marie Rowland

Crayton Middle School

Elizabeth Nobles

Hand Middle School

Lauren Grier

Crayton Middle School

   

2019 ALL-STATE JAZZ BAND

 

Luke Smoak

Dreher High School

Quinlan Dandridge

Dreher High School

Derrick Webber

Dreher High School

   

2019 SENIOR ALL-STATE ORCHESTRA

 

Luke Smoak

Dreher High School

Elizabeth Nobles Hand Middle School
Kelsi Hallman Dreher high School
Amber Spencer Eau Claire High School
   

2019 SENIOR REGION BAND

 

Kayla Clark

Dreher High School

Matthew Lacoste

Dreher High School

Hannah Gross

Dreher High School

Anderson Bowers

A.C. Flora High School

Courtney Lewis

A.C.  Flora High School

Aleina Ramos

Lower Richland High School

Colin Mitchell

A.C.  Flora High School

Connor Wronski

Dreher High School

Lee O’Neal

Dreher High School

Alex Vidal

Dreher High School

Jackson Ellenberg

Dreher High School

Kristian Patterson

Dreher High School

Derreck Webber

Dreher High School

Quinlan Dandridge

Dreher High School

   

2019 CLINIC REGION BAND

 

Christian Jenkins

A.C.  Flora High School

Sophie MacRae

Dreher High School

Melody Driggers

Dreher High School

Mary Smith

Dreher High School

Michael Lenski

Dreher High School

Daniela Manzano

Dreher High School

Dale Watson

A.C. Flora High School

Peyton Hagen

A.C.  Flora High School

Gabriella Cruz

Dreher High School

Eve Adams

Dreher High School

Derrius Lyles

Eau Claire High School

Walker Rosier

Dreher High School

Michael Coté

A.C. Flora High School

William Barr

Dreher High School

Samuel Fleischer

A.C. Flora High School

Daniel Wright

A.C. Flora High School

Daniel Lacoste

Dreher High School

   

2019 JUNIOR REGION BAND

 

Hannah Barr

Hand Middle School

Taliyah Richardson

Hand Middle School

Courtney Kelley

Crayton Middle School

Philip Sophocleous

Hand Middle School

Jalaya Fullard

Southeast Middle School

Aliyah Riley

Hand Middle School

Adriane Alston

Crayton Middle School

Susan Nguyen

Hand Middle School

Catherine Akhvlediani

Hand Middle School

Conner Wolfe

Crayton Middle School

Taylor Kittrell

Crayton Middle School

Eli Roth

Hand Middle School

Russell Sloop

Crayton Middle School

Jane Semmelmeyer

Hand Middle School

Matthew Moore

Crayton Middle School

Nicholas Lanz

Hand Middle School

Caleb Timmons

Hand Middle School

Benjamin Labra

Hand Middle School

   

Media inquiries should be directed to the Richland One Office of Communications at 231-7504 or 231-7510.