• Click here for the email addresses of faculty and staff.

     

    Senior Administration

     

    Kevin Hasinger, Principal

    Roy Blakeney, Assistant Principal

    Veronne Davis, Assistant Principal

    Dr. Carl Georgie, Assistant Principal

    Cindy Jowers, Assistant Principal

    Dr. Shawn Washington, Assistant Principal

     

    Administrative Support Staff

     

    Margaret Black, Bookkeeper

    Diane Cardone, Nurse

    Melissa Cook, Attendance Secretary

    Mandy Moore, Database Specialist

    Carol Sharpe, Main Office Secretary

    Teresa Thomas, Principal's Secretary

     

     

    School Counseling Department

     

    Kevin Kirkley, Counselor and Department Chair (all AP Capstone )

    Ariel Asouzu, Counselor (all 9th Graders)

    Debra Kinder, Parent/Community Liaison

    O'Shawn McClendon, Counselor (10-12th Grades, Mo-Z)

    Dominique Padgett, Counselor  (10th-12th Grades, A-Gl)

    Katrina Sims, Career Specialist

    Jean Smith, Counselor (10th-12th Grades, Go-Mi)

    Carolyn Walker, Registrar

     

     

     

    Media Center Staff

     

    Laura Haverkamp, Media Specialist

    Ned Harkey, IT Technician

    Teresa Petitt, Media Assistant

     

     

    Support Services

     

    James Abrams, School-to-Work Coordinator

    Yolanda Brown, Autism Specialist

    Altovise Dent, Vocationa Rehabilitation

    Lorie Ederr, District Phsychologist

    Celita Hastie, District Social Worker

    Stacey Plotner, USC Liaison

    Tracy Spittle, Visually Impaired

     

     

     

     

     

    English Department

     

    Shannon Hamilton, Teacher and Department Chair

    Andrew Clark, Teacher

    Margaret Cole, Teacher

    Lindsey Hiller, Teacher

    Amari Paulovic, Teacher

    Michelle Powell (formerly, Michelle Allen), Teacher

    Matthew Seal, Teacher

    Nathan Sloan, Teacher

    Lana Vaughn, Teacher

    Courtney Wolfe, Teacher

    Alexandra Wyland, Teacher

     

     

    Math Department

     

    Karen Robinson-Grindley, Teacher and Department Chair

    Caleb Clark, Teacher

    Courtney Godwin (formerly Holden), Teacher

    Madalyn Hazlett, Teacher

    Erica Holcombe, Teacher

    Lydia Hubbard (formerly Wernersbach), Teacher

    Damien Jackson, Teacher

    David Rose, Teacher

    Anastasia Rupp, Teacher

    Alison Schriro, Teacher 

    Lindsay Smith, Teacher

    Jeanette Wallulis, Teacher

    Haley Williams, Teacher

     

     

     

    Science Department

     

    Ilona Sunday, Teacher and Department Chair

    Latha Janet, Teacher

    Kayla Johnson, Teacher

    Taylor Knoke, Teacher

    Elizabeth Link, Teacher

    Sumter Link, Teacher

    Amanda Molina, Teacher

    Kevin Watts, Teacher

    Lark Widener, Teacher

     

     

    Social Studies Department

     

    Pam Rose, Teacher and Department Chair

    English Gallery, Teacher

    Sam Gibbons, Teacher

    Kari Griffin, Teacher

    Pete Guyton, Teacher

    Jordan Knight, Teacher

    Thane Maness, Teacher

    Aaron Mayes, Teachert

    Brian Patterson, Teacher

    Adam Penney, Teacher

    Timothy Shipley, Teacher

     

    Foreign Language Department

     

    Qian Yuan, Chinese Teacher and Department Chair

    Wendy Howard, French Teacher

    Nicole Messimer, Spanish Teacher

    Steve Moore, German Teacher

    Christopher Stolpa, Latin Teacher

    Mayra Vargas, Spanish Teacher

     

     

     

    Fine Arts Department
     

    Walter Graham, Choral Director and Department Chair

    Ben Broughton, Guitar Teacher

    Jennifer Gorlewski, Art Teacher

    Dr. Chris Lee, Band Director

    Kathleen Lee, Dance Teacher

    Kathleen Pennyway, Drama Teacher

    Katherine Pfrommer, Art Teacher

    Nathan Tucker, Orchestra Teacher 

     

     

    NJROTC/PE/Health/Business Department

     

    Harry Boyd (Major), Naval Science Instructor

    Kelly Brooks, Business Teacher

    Shannon Burgess, Business Teacher

    James Harris (Chief), Naval Science Instructor

    Jamie McClendon, PE/Health Teacher

    Engle Mosley, Business Teacher

    Frank Pennix, Instructional Assistant

    Jason Sandifer, PE/Health Teacher

    Treigh Sullivan, PE/Health Teacher

    Heather Webb, PE/Health Teacher

     

     

    Special Education Department

     

    Amy Requa, Teacher and Department Chair

    Mihaela Babuta, Teacher

    Savannah Bullock, Teacher

    Susie Grimes, Instructional Assistant

    Jacob Huter, Teacher

    Candace Jacobs, Instructional Assistant

    Sara Morgan, Visually-impaired Assistant

    Sheila Myers, Teacher

    Cheryl Roycroft, Teacher

    Carolyn Simmons, Instructional Assistant

    Celeste Smith, Teacher

    Julian Thompson, Instructional Assistant

     

     

     

     

    Tutor

     

    Maureen McConaghy Thunell

     

     

    A School (E20/20)

     

    Brenda Sullivan

     

     

    School Resource Officer
     

    Rafael Douglas

     

     

    ISS and Hall Monitors

    Chryssandra Hires, ISS Supervisor

    Gene Kelley, Hall Monitor

     

     

    Cafeteria 

     

    Tonga Dreher, Manager

    Pam Jones

    Dequala Martin

     

     

    Canteen

     

    Jeff DiBattisto

     

     

     

    Custodians

     

    Theresa Guinyard, Building Supervisor

    Christopher Abrams, Custodian

    Debra Bates, Custodian

    Iesha Cherry, Custodian

    Robert Jester, Custodian

    Terrence McNair, Night Supervisor

    Adrian Rhett, Custodian

     

     

     

    (For all athletic information, see the athletics website or the Athletic Booster Club website).

     

    Athletic Director

    Jeff DiBatisto

     

     

    Athletic Trainer and Coaches

    Claudia Branum, Trainer

    see http://dreherathletics.com