•    
    C. A. Johnson High School  
    2219 Barhamville Road, Columbia, SC  29204  
    (803) 253-7092  
    Dr. Veronica Scott, Principal  
    Last Name First Name Email Position  
    Anderson Markilo markilo.anderson@richlandone.org SRO  
    Adams Tammy tammy.adams@richlandone.org Math, Dept. Chair  
    Bell-McDowell Janice     Support  
    Bireley Tibet     Social Studies  
    Black Trexton     Custodian  
    Bright Thomas     Custodian  
    Bodi Raghavarao     Special Education  
    Bowman-McClaran Amanda     Dance  
    Bowman-/td> Carmen     JAG  
    Bradley Shu'Chemia     Special Education  
    Brown Courtney     E2020r  
    Buckner Christine     English  
    Cooper Angela     Graduation Coach  
    Davis Elizabeth     Custodian  
    Davidson  Jamia      HS Nurse  
    Dowdy James     Custodian  
    Fome' Pierre     French  
    Gilmore Lillian     Instructional Assistant  
    Grant Shelia     Monitor  
    Grant Victor     Custodian  
    Grimes Kenneth     HS CATE  
    Hanks Sharon     ISS  
    Hartnett Robert     Social Studies  
    Hawkins-Keels Angel     Principal Secretary  
    Holloman Jocelyn     Math  
    Hunter David     Special Ed.  
    Hussman James     ELA  
    Jamison Sandra     Bookkeeper  
    Johnson Wayne     Inst. Asst.  
    Jones Wayne     Guidance Director  
    Keeler Valencia     Guidance Secretary/HSM  
    Knotts Cynthia     Social Studies  
    Lewis Valerie     English  
    Lighten  Brandon     Science  
    Lockett Cassandra     Attendance Secretary  
    Lowry Vince     Physical Education  
    McCray Yolanda     Social Worker  
    Moldovan Laura      Foreign Language  
    Nelson Sheree     Guidance Registrar  
    Norris Ryan     Monitor  
    Neal Nichole     ELA  
    Nu Heb Amen      Math   
    Penny-Mays Alexis     Math  
    Platt Wendy     ELA  
    Powell, III James, CMSgt      JROTC  
    Pressley Katrina      Science  
    Pruitt Velma     Speech  
    Ramon Mario     Math  
    Reid Eric     Monitor  
    Roacher Lillie     Special Education-Chair  
    Roberson Stephen     Behavior Interventionist  
    Sanders Norris     Custodian  
    Scriven Eric     Job Coach/Interim AD  
    Scipio Angela     Nurse  
    Scott Leah     CATE Chair  
    Shchetynska Anastasiya     Math  
    Simmons Chaunta     HS-Nurse  
    Simmons Jacquelyne     Instructional Assistantt  
    Sinkler Carl     Band Director  
    Smith Marlon        
    Spencer Michael     Physical Education  
    Stuart Rona     Chair, Social Studies  
    Thompson Julian     Math  
    Timmons Timothy     Monitor  
    Valabhapuram Kezia     PS PLTW  
    Vanderhorst Tonisha      HS Family   
    Walker Cynthia     Special Ed.  
    Ward DeRhonda     Guidance  
    Watkins Darrell, Lt. Col     JROTC  
    Wells Tammie     Media Specialist  
    Williams Annette      Ins. Asst.  
    Williams Calvernetta     Science  
    Williams  Harry      Art  
    Wilson Juanita     English  
    Wright Dr. Cedric     Math  
    Wrighten Paula     Database