• Burton-Pack Elementary Faculty and Staff

     

Title Last Name First Name Assignment Location Extension
ADMINISTRATION Smith Sarah Principal A08 2008
Jackson Monique Assistant Principal P18 3717
Fanning Wendy Assistant Principal E08 3308
ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE Adams Joy Principal's Secretart A02 2002
Turner Loraine Receptionist A01 2001
Dove Gwendolyn Data Specialist G03 2003
Nurse Cruel Kimberly School Nurse A10 2010
Safety Spohn David School Resource Officer M11 3605
Reading Coach Bolt Keesha Reading Coach S04 3904
Interventionist Miller Karen Reading Interventionist E15 3315
Interventionist Hickman Lukisha Math Interventionist E02 3302
Psychologist Boyd Kelsy School Psychologist P13 3713
Speech Pathologist Buckley-Kinloch Melinda School speech pathologist P11 3711
Guidance Hart Maria School Guidance Counselor E13 3313
Social Worker Gibson Georgia School/Community Social Worker A16 2016
CRT Knight Sheila Curriculum Resourse Teacher S07 3907
Title One Wright Glenda Parent and Family Engagement S01 3901
TEACHERS
Teacher Castanon JennieRose Pre-Kindergarten K02 3502
Teacher White Kiyana Pre- Kindergarten K05 3505
Teacher Wood Terri Pre-Kindergarten K01 3501
Teacher Brown Trinia Kindergarten K04 3504
Teacher Etheredge Betty Kindergarten P42 3742
Teacher Hasty Linda Kindergarten K05 3506
Teacher Adams Latarsha 1st Grade P06 3706
Teacher Georgie Regina 1st Grade P05 3705
Teacher Howard Kerry 1st Grade P08 3708
Teacher Brown Emma 2nd Grade P35 3735
Teacher Junkins Kim 2nd Grade P38 3738
Teacher Sumpter Ashley 2nd Grade P35 3725
Teacher Wilson Lucelia 2nd Grade 2nd Grade 3728
Teacher Adongo Rebecca 3rd Grade P21 3721
Teacher Cunningham Lizzie 3rd Grade P30 3730
Teacher Cooke Morgan 3rd Grade P20 3720
Teacher 3rd Grade
Teacher Bethea Alice 4th Grade E20 3320
Teacher Nedwards Torsha 4th Grade E21 3321
Teacher Salters Shelia 4th Grade E23 3323
Teacher Williams Latazia 4th Grade E22 3322
Teacher Ford Jernay 5th Grade E04 3304
Teacher Livingston Pamela 5th Grade E01 3301
Teacher Stokes Steven 5th Grade E03 3303
Teacher Darby Krystal Resource P39 3739
Teacher Gamble Carlton LD Self-Contained E24 3324
Teacher Paden Genevieve PCD K03 3503
Art Teacher Davis Newsy Art G20 3420
MusicTeacher Steele Adam Music G06 3406
Orchestra Teacher Daniels Marquita Orchestra Cafeteria 3403
PE Teacher Ammons Joshua Physical Education R05 3805
PE Teacher Duerr Stephen Physical Education R05 3802
Lab Teacher Watson Carol Activity Learning Lab P07, S03 3707, 3903
Librarian Senn Linda Librarian Library 3615
Library Assistant Davis Mary Library Library 3615
In-School Suspension Davis Paris Supervisor P01 3701
Instructional Assistant Boyd Annie Assistant K03 3503
Instructional Assistant Cornelius Gwendolyn Assistant K04 3504
Instructional Assistant Curry Shanae Assistant K06 3506
Instructional Assistant Dickerson Christopher Assistant K02 3502
Instructional Assistant Dreher-Riley Shineka Assistant K01 3501
Instructional Assistant Hilton Marilyn Assistant P42 3742
Instructional Assistant Slaten Kacey Assistant K03 3503
Instructional Assistant Zimmerman Thurman Assistant E23 3323
Cafeteria Manager Trapp Harriet Manager G03 3603
Cafeteria Staff Watts Sylvia Cafeteria G03 3603
Cafeteria Staff Belton Ilene Cafeteria G03 3603
Cafeteria Staff Reid Tanya Cafeteria G03 3603
Custodian Supervisor Davis Gregory Supervisor F14 2312
Custodian Burns Nashaun Custodian F14 2314
Custodian Benjamin Elaine Custodian F14 2314
Custodian Henderson Teresa Custodian F14 2314
Custodian Morgan Charles Custodian F14 2314