• Frequently Called Numbers

     

    Richland One Main Line 231-7000
    Adult Education 343-2935
    Advanced Academic Programs   400-1688
    Athletics   231-6722
    Attendance Lines (Registrar) 231-6944
    Instructional Services 400-1715
    Challenger Learning Center   929-3951
    Charter Schools   231-7151
    Communications/Public Relations   231-7504
    Dropout Prevention   790-6763
    Early Childhood Education   231-6709
    Elementary Education 231-6855
    Evening High School Program 7387574
    Extended-Day (Afterschool) Program 231-6842
    Facility Services 231-7057
    Federal and State Programs 231-6815
    Four-year-old Kindergarten (School Readiness) 799-9494
    Hearing Office   231-6926
    Homebound Instruction  231-6904
    Homeschooling   231-7459
    Human Resources   231-7418
     InfoPhone   231-7512
    Information Technology 231-7464
    Insurance/Student   231-7401
    Learning Environments and Instructional Resources 231-6799
    International Welcome Center   212-1475
    Military Community Liaison   231-7144
     Montessori Programs  231-6708
    Nursing Services 231-6730
    Parents and Students Succeed (PASS) Homeless Initiative 231-6914
    Partnerships 231-6842
    Procurement Services   231-7033
    Registrar’s Office   231-6944
    Richland One TV   231-6701/6702
    School Board Office 231-7556
    School Board Policies   231-7404
    School Counseling Services 231-6940
    School Improvement Councils 231-6842
    Social Psychologists 231-6773
    Secondary Education 231-7459
    Security and Emergency Services 231-7130
    Social Work Services   231-6757
    Special Services   231-6773
    Student Records (Archives) 231-6791
    Student Transfers   231-6944
    Student Transportation Services 231-7002
    Superintendent’s Office   231-7500
    Teaching and Learning 231-6704
    Textbooks   231-6716
    Visual and Performing Arts   231-6858
    Volunteers Programs   231-7144
    World Language and ESOL Programs 212-1475