• Click here for the email addresses of faculty and staff.

     

    Senior Administration

    Kevin Hasinger, Principal

    Roy Blakeney, Assistant Principal

    Dr. Carl Georgie, Assistant Principal

    Cindy Jowers, Assistant Principal

    Carroll Kelley, Assistant Principal

    Dr. Shawn Washington, Assistant Principal

     

    Administrative Support Staff

    Margaret Black, Bookkeeper

    Diane Cardone, Nurse

    Melissa Cook, Attendance Secretary

    Mandy Moore, Database Specialist

    Carolyn Munden-Walker, Principal's Secretary

    Carol Sharpe, Main Office Secretary

     

     

    School Counseling Department

    Kevin Kirkley, Counselor and Department Chair (all AP Capstone )

    Ariel Asouzu, Counselor (all 9th Graders)

    O'Shawn McClendon, Counselor (10-12th Grades, Mo-Z)

    Dominique Padgett, Counselor  (10th-12th Grades, A-Gl)

    Katrina Sims, Career Specialist

    Jean Smith, Counselor (10th-12th Grades, Go-Mi)

    Crystal Lewis, Registrar

    Destoni Truesdale, Records Clerk

     

     

     

    Media Center Staff

    Laura Haverkamp, Media Specialist

    Ned Harkey, IT Technician

    Elizabeth Jenkins, Media Assistant

     

     

    Support Services

    James Abrams, School-to-Work Coordinator

    Rachel Arroyo, District Social Worker

    Christy Bingley, District Psychologist

    Yolanda Brown, Desitrict Autism Specialist

    Altovise Dent, Vocational Rehabilitation

    Jennifer Doyle, USC Liaison

    Shanae Fletcher, Mental Health Consultant

    Kimberly Pinkston, District Speech Pathologist

    B-Linda Rogers, Parent/Family Specialist

    Tracy Spittle, Visually Impaired

    Radonya Smalls, Special Education Consultant

    Sancia Sterling, ESOL

     

     

     

     

    English Department

    Shannon Hamilton, Teacher and Department Chair

    Iman Askar, Teacher

    Andrew Clark, Teacher

    Lindsey Hiller, Teacher

    Amari Paulovic, Teacher

    Michelle Powell, Teacher

    Matthew Seal, Teacher

    Nathan Sloan, Teacher

    Lana Vaughn, Teacher

    Courtney Wolfe, Teacher

    Alexandra Wyland, Teacher

     

     

    Math Department

    Karen Robinson-Grindley, Teacher and Department Chair

    Caleb Clark, Teacher

    Courtney Godwin, Teacher

    Madalyn Hazlett, Teacher

    Erica Holcombe, Teacher

    Lydia Hubbard, Teacher

    Damien Jackson, Teacher

    David Rose, Teacher

    Anastasia Rupp, Teacher

    Alison Schriro, Teacher 

    Lindsay Smith, Teacher

    Jeanette Wallulis, Teacher

    Haley Williams, Teacher

     

     

     

    Science Department

    Ilona Sunday, Teacher and Department Chair

    Latha Janet, Teacher

    Kayla Johnson, Teacher

    Taylor Knoke, Teacher

    Elizabeth Link, Teacher

    Amanda Molina, Teacher

    Kevin Watts, Teacher

    Lark Widener, Teacher

     

     

    Social Studies Department

    Pam Rose, Teacher and Department Chair

    Elizabeth Craig, Teacher

    Sam Gibbons, Teacher

    Kari Griffin, Teacher

    Pete Guyton, Teacher

    Jordan Knight, Teacher

    Thane Maness, Teacher

    Brian Patterson, Teacher

    Adam Penney, Teacher

    Timothy Shipley, Teacher

     

    Foreign Language Department 

    Qian Yuan, Chinese Teacher and Department Chair

    Everett Dahl, German Teacher

    Wendy Howard, French Teacher

    Nicole Mesimer, Spanish Teacher

    Christopher Stolpa, Latin Teacher

    Jennifer Townsend, Spanish Teacher

    Mayra Vargas, Spanish Teacher

     

      

    Fine Arts Department 

    Walter Graham, Choral Director and Department Chair

    Ben Broughton, Guitar Teacher

    Jennifer Gorlewski, Art Teacher

    Dr. Chris Lee, Band Director

    Kathleen Lee, Dance Teacher

    Kathleen Pennyway, Drama Teacher

    Katherine Pfrommer, Art Teacher

    Nathan Tucker, Orchestra Teacher 

     

    Career and Technical Education (CTE)

    Kelly Brooks, CTE Teacher

    Shannon Burgess, CTE Teacher

    Sumter Link, PLTW Teacher

    Engle Mosley, CTE Teacher

     

    NJROTC

    Daryl Jarvis, PE/Health Teacher

    Jamie McClendon, PE/Health Teacher

     

    Jason Sandifer, PE/Health Teacher

    Treigh Sullivan, PE/Health Teacher

    Heather Webb, PE Teacher

     

    NJROTC

    James Harris (Chief), Naval Science Instructor

     

    Special Education Department 

    Amy Requa, Teacher and Department Chair

    Mihaela Babuta, Teacher

    Savannah Bullock, Teacher

    Susie Grimes, Instructional Assistant to Roycroft

    Ashley Harrell, Instructional Assistant to Bullock

    Jacob Huter, Teacher

    Candace Jacobs, Instructional Assistant to Bullock

    April Mitchell, Instructional Assistant to Bullock

    Sara Morgan, Assistant to Spittle

    Shelia Myers, Teacher

    Cheryl Roycroft, Teacher

    Carolyn Simmons, Instructional Assistant to C. Smith

    Celeste Smith, Teacher

    Quenna Smith, Shadow

    Johanna Strickland, Teacher

    Jermaine Washington, Instructional Assistant to Huter

      

    Tutor 

    Maureen McConaghy Thunell

     

     

    A School (E20/20)

    Frank Pennix

    Brenda Sullivan

     

     

    School Resource Officer
     

    Rafael Douglas

     

     

     

    ISS and Hall Monitors

    Adolph Caldwell Jr, 3rd Floor Security Monitor

    Chryssandra Hires, ISS Supervisor

    Gene Kelley, 2nd Floor Security Monitor

    Rocky Molina, 1st Floor Security Monitor

     

     

    Cafeteria 

    Tonga Dreher, Manager

    Dequala Martin

     

     

    Canteen

    Jeff DiBattisto

     

     

    Custodians

    Theresa Guinyard, Building Supervisor

    Debra Bates, Custodian

    Iesha Cherry, Custodian

    Robert Jester, Custodian

    Terrence McNair, Night Supervisor

    Adrian Rhett, Custodian

     

     

     

    (For all athletic information, see the athletics website or the Athletic Booster Club website).

     

    Athletic Director

    Jeff DiBatisto

     

    Weight Room

    Derek Belton 

     

    Athletic Trainer and Coaches

    Paul Vaughn, Trainer

    see http://dreherathletics.com